It’s time to start planning your television schedule for the next 31 days! Check out this line up from Freeform, AMC, SYFY, Disney, TCM and even Food Network (this one is our guilty pleasure… pairs well with Halloween candy.)

2019 Halloween Television Schedules From Freeform, AMC, SYFY, and more

Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween 2019 Schedule

*date/times are subject to change -all times are shown in Eastern*

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

12:30pm – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:00pm – Monster House
5:05pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:45pm – Disney-Pixar’s Monster’s Inc.
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

11:30am – Scared Shrekless
12:00pm – Monster House
2:05pm – R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
4:10pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:50pm – Hocus Pocus
8:00pm – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday, October 3, 2019

12:30pm – Edward Scissorhands
2:40pm – ParaNorman
4:45pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:50pm – The Addams Family (1991)
• 8:55pm – Addams Family Values

Friday, October 4, 2019

11:00am – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30am – Hook (1991)
2:35pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
4:40pm – The Addams Family (1991)
6:45pm – Addams Family Values
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, October 5, 2019

7:00am – ParaNorman
9:00am – Hocus Pocus
11:10am – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon
1:40pm – Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:45pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:50pm – Hocus Pocus
8:00pm – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
9:00pm – Goosebumps – Freeform Premiere
11:30pm – Monster House

Sunday, October 6, 2019

7:00am – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
9:30am – Monster House
11:30am – Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:30pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:35pm – Hocus Pocus
5:45pm – Goosebumps
8:15pm – Hotel Transylvania
10:20pm – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 7, 2019

11:30am – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30pm – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
1:30pm – Dark Shadows (2012)
4:10pm – Hocus Pocus
6:20pm – Hotel Transylvania
8:25pm – Ghostbusters (1984)

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

11:00am – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:00pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:00pm – Ghostbusters (1984)
5:30pm – Ghostbusters II
8:00pm – Iron Man

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

11:00am – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:40pm – Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:45pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:55pm – Iron Man
8:00pm – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday, October 10, 2019

11:00am – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30am – R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
1:40pm – Monster House
3:45pm – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo
6:15pm – Hocus Pocus
8:25pm – Hotel Transylvania
10:30pm – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday, October 11, 2019

11:00am – Scared Shrekless
11:30pm – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo
2:00pm – Hocus Pocus
4:05pm – Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles
6:45pm – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
7:15pm – Hotel Transylvania
9:20pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, October 12, 2019

7:00am – Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30am – Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles
12:10pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
1:50pm – The Addams Family (1991)
3:55pm – Addams Family Values
6:00pm – Scream – Freeform Premiere
8:40pm – Scream 2 – Freeform Premiere
11:20pm – Scream 3 – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, October 13, 2019

7:00am – Ghostbusters II
9:35am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
11:10am – The Addams Family (1991)
1:15pm – Addams Family Values
3:20pm – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Dory
5:25pm – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
7:30pm – Disney’s Moana
10:00pm – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 14, 2019

11:30am – Hocus Pocus
1:40pm – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
3:45pm – Matilda
5:50pm – Mrs. Doubtfire
8:55pm – Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

11:30am – Matilda
1:40pm – Mrs. Doubtfire
4:45pm – Hotel Transylvania
6:50pm – The Addams Family (1991)
8:55pm – Addams Family Values

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

11:00am – Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
1:40pm – Hocus Pocus
3:50pm – The Addams Family (1991)
5:55pm – Addams Family Values
8:00pm – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday, October 17, 2019

11:00am – ParaNorman
1:05pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:10pm – Disney’s “101 Dalmatians (1996) (Live Action)
5:15pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6:50pm – Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday, October 18, 2019

11:00am – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:00pm – National Treasure
3:00pm – Scream
5:40pm – Scream 2
8:20pm – Scream 3

Saturday, October 19, 2019

7:00am – ParaNorman
9:05am – Hocus Pocus
11:15am – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon
4:15pm – Disney’s Zootopia
6:45pm – Hocus Pocus
8:55pm – Ghostbusters (1984)
11:25pm – Ghostbusters II

Sunday, October 20, 2019

7:00am – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
8:00am – Hocus Pocus
10:05am – Disney’s Zootopia
12:35pm – Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05pm – Ghostbusters II
5:35pm – Hocus Pocus
7:45pm – Hotel Transylvania
9:50pm – The Addams Family (1991)
11:55pm – Addams Family Values

Monday, October 21, 2019

11:00am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35pm – The Addams Family (1991)
2:40pm – Addams Family Values
4:45pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:25pm – Hotel Transylvania
8:30pm – Goosebumps

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

11:00am – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:03pm – Scared Shrekless
12:35pm – Monster House
2:40pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:20pm – Goosebumps
6:50pm – Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

11:00am – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:30pm – Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:30pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:30pm – Disney’s Moana
8:00pm – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday, October 24, 2019

11:00am – Matilda
1:10pm – Disney’s Moana
3:40pm – Ghostbusters (1984)
6:15pm – Ghostbusters II
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus

Friday, October 25, 2019

11:00am – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:32am – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:05pm – Ghostbusters II
4:40pm – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:45pm – Hocus Pocus
8:55pm – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

Saturday, October 26, 2019

7:00am – Monster House
9:10am – Hocus Pocus
11:20am – Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:25pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30pm – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
5:35pm – The Addams Family (1991)
7:40pm – Addams Family Values
9:45pm – Hotel Transylvania
11:50pm – Hocus Pocus

Sunday, October 27, 2019

7:00am – Scooby-Doo (2002)
9:00am – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11:05am – Hocus Pocus
1:15pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:55pm – The Addams Family (1991)
5:00pm – Addams Family Values
7:05pm – Hotel Transylvania
9:10pm – Hocus Pocus
11:20pm – Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, October 28, 2019

7:00am – Dark Shadows (2012)
11:30am – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:30pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:10pm – Scream
5:40pm – Scream 2
8:20pm – Scream 3

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

7:30am – The Haunted Mansion (2003)
11:00am – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35pm – Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:40pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:45pm – The Addams Family (1991)
6:50pm – Addams Family Values
8:55pm – Hotel Transylvania

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

7:30am – Scooby-Doo (2002)
11:00am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:30pm – Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:35pm – The Addams Family (1991)
4:40pm – Addams Family Values
6:45pm – Hotel Transylvania
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus

Thursday, October 31, 2019
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

11:30am – 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12:30pm – Hocus Pocus
2:35pm – Hocus Pocus
4:40pm – Hocus Pocus
6:45pm – Hocus Pocus
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus

2019 Halloween Television Schedules From Freeform, AMC, SYFY, and more

AMC Fear Fest 2019 Schedule

*date/times are subject to change -all times are shown in Eastern*
(More Coming Soon)

Saturday, October 12, 2019

10:00pm – Jaws

Sunday, October 13, 2019

1:00am – Jaws 2
3:30am – Jaws 3
10:45am – Halloween II (2009)
1:15pm – Halloween (2007)
3:45pm – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
5:45pm – Halloween: Resurrection

Monday, October 14, 2019

9:00am – Halloween: Resurrection
11:00am – Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
1:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
3:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
5:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
7:00pm – Halloween (1978)

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

1:31am – Omen IV: The Awakening
9:00am – Corridors of Blood (1958)
9:15am – How to Make a Monster (1958)
9:30am – War of the Colossal Beast (1958)
12:15pm – Damien: Omen II
2:45pm – The Omen (1976)
5:15pm – The Exorcist (1973)
8:00pm – Carrie (2013)
10:15pm – Carrie (1976)

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

12:30am – Orphan
3:15am – The People Under the Stairs
5:45am – Corridors of Blood (1958)
9:00am – The Creation of the Humanoids (1962)
9:15am – Voodoo Woman (1957)
9:30am – Invasion of the Neptune Men (1961)
9:45am – Village of the Damned (1995)
12:00pm – An American Haunting
2:00pm – Paranormal Activity 4
4:00pm – Curse of Chucky
6:00pm – Cult of Chucky
8:00pm – Trick ‘r Treat
10:00pm – The Purge

Thursday, October 17, 2019

12:00am – Paranormal Activity
2:00am – Paranormal Activity 3
5:07am – The Creation of the Humanoids (1962)
5:22am – Voodoo Woman (1957)
5:37am – Invasion of the Neptune Men (1961)
9:00am – Jet Attack (1958)
9:15am – Violent Midnight (1963)
9:30am – Body Snatchers
11:30am – House on Haunted Hill
1:30pm – The Cabin in the Woods
3:30pm – Trick ‘r Treat
5:30pm – The Crazies
8:00pm – Thirteen Ghosts
10:05pm – Ghost Ship

Friday, October 18, 2019

9:00am – Tales from the Crypt Presents Demon Knight
10:00am – Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
12:00pm – Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood
2:00pm – Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
4:00pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
6:00pm – Friday the 13th (2009)
8:00pm – Friday the 13th (1980)
10:00pm – Friday the 13th Part 2

Saturday, October 19, 2019

12:00am – Friday the 13th Part III
2:00am – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
4:00am – Friday the 13th: A New Beginning
6:00am – Graveyard Shift
8:00am – Cujo
10:00am – Misery
12:00pm – Thinner
2:30pm – Silver Bullet
4:30pm – The Shining
8:00pm – Christine
10:00pm – Pet Sematary (1989)

Sunday, October 20, 2019

12:00am – Pet Sematary Two
2:00am – Creepshow
5:00am – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
6:15am – Alien Resurrection
8:45am – Final Destination 5
10:45am – Final Destination
12:45pm – Final Destination 2
2:44pm – Final Destination 3
4:43pm – The Final Destination

Monday, October 21, 2019

9:00am – Jet Attack
9:15am – How to Make a Monster 91958)
9:30am – Predator 2
12:00pm – Predator
2:30pm – Hellboy
4:30pm – Hellboy II: The Golden Army
7:00pm – Independence Day
10:00pm – Independence Day

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

1:00am – Alien vs. Predator
3:00am – Spawn
5:00pm – Eli Roth’s History of Horror
9:00am – Corridors of Blood (1958)
9:15am – From Dusk Til Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter
11:15am – From Dusk Til Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
1:15pm – From Dusk Til Dawn
3:15pm – The Rite
5:45pm – Carrie (1976)
8:00pm – Trick ‘r Treat
10:00pm – Silver Bullet

2019 Halloween Television Schedules From Freeform, AMC, SYFY, and more

Disney Channel Monstober 2019 Schedule

*date/times are subject to change -all times are shown in Eastern*
(More Coming Soon!)

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

7:00pm – Hotel Transylvania
8:35pm – Monsters, Inc.

Thursday, October 3, 2019

3:45pm – Monsters, Inc.
5:25pm – Hotel Transylvania
7:00pm – Zombies

Friday, October 4, 2019

6:30am – Spookley the Square Pumpkin
7:15pm – Goosebumps

Saturday, October 5, 2019

11:00am – Goosebumps

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

10:30am – Spookley the Square Pumpkin

Friday,October 11, 2019

6:25pm – Trolls

2019 Halloween Television Schedules From Freeform, AMC, SYFY, and more

Syfy 31 Days of Halloween 2019 Schedule

*date/times are subject to change -all times are shown in Eastern*

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

11:00am – Finders Keepers
1:00pm – The Crooked Man
3:00pm – House of the Witch
5:00pm – Leatherface
7:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 2
9:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 3

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

8:00am – House of the Witch
11:00am – Neverknock
1:00pm – Stickman
3:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
5:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
7:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut
9:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
11:00pm – Gremlins

Thursday, October 3, 2019

1:25am – Gremlins 2: The New Batch
6:00am – No Escape Room
8:01am – You Might Be The Killer
10:02am – Evil Dead
12:04pm – Gremlins
2:31pm – Gremlins 2: The New Batch
4:58pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
7:00pm – Jason X
9:00pm – R.I.P.D.
11:00pm – Jason X

Friday, October 4, 2019

1:00am – Evil Dead
3:00am – You Might Be The Killer
11:00am – The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
1:26pm – The Hills Have Eyes 2
3:26pm – Drag Me To Hell
5:30pm – R.I.P.D.
7:30pm – Power Rangers (2017)

Saturday, October 5, 2019

8:30am – The Sandman
10:30am – Drag Me To Hell
12:30pm – Jack the Giant Slayer
3:00pm – Power Rangers (2017)
5:30pm – Captain America: Civil War
8:45pm – Captain America: Civil War

Sunday, October 6, 2019

3:16am – Ominous
8:30am – Truth or Dare
10:30am – Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
2:30pm – Joy Ride
4:30pm – Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone
8:02pm – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Monday, October 7, 2019

3:46am – Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
8:30am – Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
10:30am – Joy Ride
12:30pm – Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone
4:02pm – Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
6:00pm- I Know What You Did Last Summer
10:04pm – I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
12:03am – I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

9:30am – The Thing
11:45am- I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer
1:45pm – I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
3:45pm – I Know What You Did Last Summer
5:45pm – The Ring
10:00pm – Blair Witch (2016)
12:00am – Cucuy: The Boogeyman

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

2:00am – Day of Reckoning
9:30am – Rings
11:45am – Fright Night
2:00pm – Cucuy: The Boogeyman
4:00pm – The Ring
6:00pm – Blair Witch (2016)
8:00pm – Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters
10:00pm – Wrong Turn
11:56pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End

Thursday, October 10, 2019

2:00am – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
6:00am – Karma
8:00am – Wrong Turn 6: Last Turn
10:00am – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
12:00pm – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
2:00pm – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
4:06pm – Wrong Turn
6:02pm – Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters
8:00pm – Annabelle: Creation
10:30pm – The Boy
12:30am – Dead Still

Friday, October 11, 2019

2:30am – Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines
11:30am – Gallowwalkers
1:26pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
3:28pm – The Haunting in Connecticut
5:30pm – Annabelle: Creation
8:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D

Saturday, October 12, 2019

2:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut
4:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
9:02am – The Crooked Man
11:05am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3
12:59pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
3:01pm – Leatherface
5:01pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3D
7:05pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
9:00pm – Banana Splits
11:00pm – Gremlins 2: The New Batch
1:37am – Gremlins

Sunday, October 13, 2019

4:01am – Killer High
8:30am – Gremlins
10:58am – Gremlins 2: The New Batch
1:25pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
3:27pm – Banana Splits
5:30pm – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
8:31pm – Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Monday, October 14, 2019

2:00am – Dead in the Water
4:00am – They Found Hell
9:30am – Evil Dead
11:30am – The Hollow
1:30pm – Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
4:31pm – Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
8:00pm – Fantastic Beats and Where to Find Them

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

2:00am – Evil Dead
10:30am – The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
12:45pm – Saw
3:00pm – Saw II
5:03pm – Saw VI
7:05pm – Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

10:15am – American Horror House
12:15pm – The Hunger Games
3:15pm – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
6:30pm – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1
9:00pm – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2
12:00am – The Hunger Games

Thursday, October 17, 2019

6:30am – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1
9:03am – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2
12:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
2:00pm – I’ll Always Know What You Did Last Summer
4:00pm – I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
6:00pm – I Know What You Did Last Summer
8:00pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
10:20pm – Joy Ride
12:29am – Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead

Friday, October 18, 2019

2:30am – Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
11:30am – Wrong Turn
1:26pm – I Know What You Did Last Summer
3:29pm – Joy Ride
5:38pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
8:00pm – Jason X

Saturday, October 19, 2019

2:02am – Jason X
9:00am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
11:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
1:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
3:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
5:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: 2: Freddy’s Revenge
7:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
9:00pm – Critters Attack!

Sunday, October 20, 2019

2:00am – The Thing (2011)
9:30am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
11:30am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge
1:30pm – Critters Attack!
3:30pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
5:30pm – Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
8:32pm – Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Monday, October 21, 2019

2:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut
4:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of
10:00am – The Haunting in
12:00pm – The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of
2:00pm – Harry Potter and the Order of the
5:00pm – Harry Potter and the Half-Blood
8:30pm – Annabelle: Creation

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

1:33am – Gremlins
10:34am – Daybreakers
12:36pm – Gremlins
3:03pm – Gremlins 2: The New Batch
5:30pm – Annabelle: Creation
8:00pm – Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
10:00pm – Jack the Giant Slayer

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

9:00am – The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
11:26am – The Hills Have Eyes 2
1:26pm – Drag Me To Hell
3:30pm – Jack the Giant Slayer
6:00pm – Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
8:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D
10:00pm – Leatherface
12:00am – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

Thursday, October 24, 2019

2:00am – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3
6:00am – Nightmare Shark
8:00am – Drag Me To Hell
10:05am – Finder’s Keepers
12:06pm – Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3
1:59pm – The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
4:00pm – Leatherface
6:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D
8:00pm – Saw 3D: The Final Chapter
10:00pm – Underworld (2003)
12:30am – Underworld: Evolution

Friday, October 25, 2019

2:30am – Saw
11:00am – Saw VI
1:00pm – Saw 3D: The Final Chapter
3:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
5:00pm – Underworld (2003)
7:30pm – Red 2

Saturday, October 26, 2019

2:03am – Saw VI
4:02am – Shadows of the Dead
9:30am – Rings
11:52 – The Ring
1:55pm – Resident Evil: Retribution
3:58pm – Red 2
6:30pm – Red
9:00pm – R.I.P.D.

Sunday, October 27, 2019

4:00am – The Ring
9:30am – Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
11:36am – Wrong Turn
1:33pm – Red
4:02pm – R.I.P.D.
6:05pm – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 1
9:10pm – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 2

Monday, October 28, 2019

2:01am – Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings
4:01am – Wrong Turn 5 Blooodlines
9:00am – Gallowwalkers
11:00am – Saw II
1:00pm – Haunted High
3:00pm – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 1
6:05pm – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 2
9:00pm – Banana Splits

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

2:02am – Saw II
7:00am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
9:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
11:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
1:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
3:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: 2: Freddy’s Revenge
5:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
7:00pm – Jason X
9:00pm – Texas Chainsaw 3D

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

2:00am – A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
11:00am – Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
1:00pm – Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
3:00pm – Joy Ride
5:00pm – Jason X
7:00pm – The Night Before Halloween
9:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
11:00pm – Annabelle: Creation

Thursday, October 31, 2019
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

1:30am – House of the Witch
6:00am – 1408
8:30am – Night of the Wild
10:30am – Truth or Dare
12:30pm – Grave Halloween
2:30pm – I Know What You Did Last Summer
4:30pm – Blair Witch (2016)
6:30pm – Jeepers Creepers 3
8:30pm – Boo! A Madea Halloween
10:50pm – Blair Witch (2016)
12:50am – The Boy
3:00am – Dead 7

2019 Halloween Television Schedules From Freeform, AMC, SYFY, and more

TCM October Horror 2019 Schedule

*date/times are subject to change – all times are shown in Eastern*

Thursday, October 3, 2019

9:45pm – Horror Hotel (1960)
11:15pm – The Devil’s Own (1966)

Friday, October 4, 2019

1:00am – Suspiria (1977)
2:45am – Night of Dark Shadows (1971)
4:30am – Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (1922)
8:00pm – Godzilla (1954)
9:30pm – Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956)
11:00pm – Godzilla Raids Again (1955)

Saturday, October 5, 2019

12:30am – Mothra vs. Godzilla (1964)
2:15am – Mothra (1962)
4:00am – The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977)

Thursday, October 10, 2019

6:30pm – Queen of Outer Space (1958)
8:00pm – The Black Cat (1934)
9:15pm – Curse of the Demon (1958)
10:45pm – The Seventh Victim (1943)

Friday, October 11, 2019

12:15am – The Devil’s Bride (1968)
2:00am – The Blood on Satan’s Claw (1970)
3:45am – Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972)
5:30am – Eye of the Devil (1966)
8:00pm – Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster (1964)
9:45pm – Invasion of Astro-Monster (1965)
11:30pm – Ebirah, Horror of the Deep (1966)

Saturday, October 12, 2019

1:00am – Son of Godzilla (1967)
2:45am – Destroy All Monsters (1969)
4:30am – Ghoulies (1985)

Thursday, October 17, 2019

8:00pm – The Uninvited (1944)
10:00pm – The Haunting (1963)

Friday, October 18, 2019

12:00am – The Fog (1980)
1:45am – Poltergeist (1982)
5:45pm – Transatlantic Tunnel (1935)
8:00pm – All Monsters Attack (1969)
9:30pm – Godzilla vs. Hedorah (1971)
11:15pm – Godzilla vs. Gigan (1972)

Saturday, October 19, 2019

1:00am – Rodan (1958)
2:30am – Sugar Hill (1974)
4:15am – Blacula (1972)
2:00pm – White Zombie (1932)

Sunday, October 20, 2019

3:45pm – The Nanny (1965)

Thursday, October 24, 2019

8:00pm – Horror of Dracula (1958)
9:30pm – The Gorgon (1964)
11:15pm – The Plague of the Zombies (1966)

Friday, October 25, 2019

1:00am – Night of the Living Dead (1968)
3:00am – The Hunger (1983)
8:00pm – Godzilla vs. Megelon (1973)
9:30pm – Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla (1974)
11:00pm – Terror of Mechagodzilla

Saturday, October 26, 2019

6:00pm – The Haunting (1963)

Sunday, October 27, 2019

6:00am – King Kong (1933)
11:45am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941)
5:30pm – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)

Monday, October 28, 2019

12:00am – The Haunted Hotel (1907)
3:30am – Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell (1968)

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

3:00pm – The Seventh Victim (1943)

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

8:00pm – Mad Love (1935)
9:15pm – The Most Dangerous Game (1932)
10:30pm – Cat People (1942)
11:45pm – I Walked With A Zombie (1943)

Thursday, October 31, 2019
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

1:00am – The Walking Dead (1936)
2:15am – Mark of the Vampire (1935)
3:30am – Little Shop of Horrors (1960)
4:45am – A Bucket of Blood (1959)
6:45am – Freaks (1932)
8:00am – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932)
9:45am – The Bat (1959)
11:15am – House on Haunted Hill (1958)
12:45pm – Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955)
1:00pm – From Beyond the Grave (1973)
2:45pm – Black Sabbath (1963)
4:30pm – Chamber of Horrors (1966)
6:15pm – House of Wax (1953)
8:00pm – Bride of Frankenstein (1935)
9:30pm – The Devil-Doll (1936)
11:00pm – House of Usher (1960)

Friday, November 1, 2019

12:30am – Pit and the Pendulum (1961)
2:00am – The Haunted Palace (1963)
3:45am – Die, Monster, Die! (1965)
5:15am – The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)

2019 Halloween Television Schedules From Freeform, AMC, SYFY, and more

Food Network

Food Network kicks the season off with the return of Halloween primetime staples Halloween Baking Championship on Monday, September 23rd at 9pm, Halloween Wars on Sunday, September 29th at 9pm, and Haunted Gingerbread Showdown on Sunday, October 6th at 10pm, along with the premiere of the all-new four-episode stunt, Halloween Cake-Off on Monday, September 23rd at 10pm. New specials on Food Network include Kids Baking Championship: Tricks & Treats on Thursday, September 26th at 9pm and Outrageous Pumpkins on Sunday, September 29th at 10pm. Cooking Channel also premieres new series, Freakshow Cakes on Friday, October 4th at 11pm ET/8pm PT.